Round 1
Ladder
Home | Away | Overall | Stats | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | P | W | L | D | F | A | PD | P | W | L | D | F | A | PD | P | W | L | D | F | A | Pts | PD | FPG | APG | Att% | Def% | |
1. | Cronulla Sutherland Sharks | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 32 | 2 | 30 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 32 | 2 | 2 | +30 | 32.00 | 2.00 | ||
2. | Canberra Raiders | 1 | 1 | - | - | 26 | 10 | 16 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 26 | 10 | 2 | +16 | 26.00 | 10.00 | ||
3. | Parramatta Eels | 1 | 1 | - | - | 19 | 10 | 9 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 19 | 10 | 2 | +9 | 19.00 | 10.00 | ||
4. | Newcastle Knights | 1 | 1 | - | - | 13 | 8 | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 13 | 8 | 2 | +5 | 13.00 | 8.00 | ||
5. | Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 14 | 10 | 2 | +4 | 14.00 | 10.00 | ||
6. | Manly Warringah Sea Eagles | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 14 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 14 | 12 | 2 | +2 | 14.00 | 12.00 | ||
7. | Illawarra Steelers | 1 | 1 | - | - | 11 | 10 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 11 | 10 | 2 | +1 | 11.00 | 10.00 | ||
8. | Brisbane Broncos | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 12.00 | 12.00 | ||
Western Suburbs Magpies | 1 | - | - | 1 | 12 | 12 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 12.00 | 12.00 | |||
10. | Eastern Suburbs Roosters | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 10 | 11 | -1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 10 | 11 | 0 | -1 | 10.00 | 11.00 | ||
11. | Balmain Tigers | 1 | - | 1 | - | 12 | 14 | -2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 12 | 14 | 0 | -2 | 12.00 | 14.00 | ||
12. | South Sydney Rabbitohs | 1 | - | 1 | - | 10 | 14 | -4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 10 | 14 | 0 | -4 | 10.00 | 14.00 | ||
13. | North Sydney Bears | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 8 | 13 | -5 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 8 | 13 | 0 | -5 | 8.00 | 13.00 | ||
14. | Penrith Panthers | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 10 | 19 | -9 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 10 | 19 | 0 | -9 | 10.00 | 19.00 | ||
15. | St George Dragons | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 10 | 26 | -16 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 10 | 26 | 0 | -16 | 10.00 | 26.00 | ||
16. | Gold Coast Seagulls | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 32 | -30 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 32 | 0 | -30 | 2.00 | 32.00 |
Results
Round 1 | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri | Mar 16 | 1990 | 3rd | 3rd | Canberra Raiders | 26 | - | 10 | St George Dragons | 14th | 15th | Bruce | 22,257 | B. Harrigan | ||
Sat | 17 | 1990 | 14th | 12th | South Sydney Rabbitohs | 10 | - | 14 | Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs | 4th | 5th | SFS | 8,202 | G. McCallum | ||
Sat | 17 | 1990 | 7th | 16th | Gold Coast Seagulls | 2 | - | 32 | Cronulla Sutherland Sharks | 5th | 2nd | Seagulls | 6,423 | G. West | ||
Sun | 18 | 1990 | 4th | 11th | Balmain Tigers | 12 | - | 14 | Manly Warringah Sea Eagles | 8th | 6th | Leichhardt | 10,170 | E. Ward | ||
Sun | 18 | 1990 | 7th | 7th | Illawarra Steelers | 11 | - | 10 | Eastern Suburbs Roosters | 6th | 10th | Wollongong | 7,342 | N. Almond | ||
Sun | 18 | 1990 | 9th | 4th | Newcastle Knights | 13 | - | 8 | North Sydney Bears | 10th | 13th | Newcastle | 15,236 | G. Annesley | ||
Sun | 18 | 1990 | 11th | 8th | Parramatta Eels | 19 | - | 10 | Penrith Panthers | 12th | 14th | Parramatta | 15,036 | G. Weeks | ||
Sun | 18 | 1990 | 13th | 9th | Western Suburbs Magpies | 12 | - | 12 | Brisbane Broncos | 5th | 1st | Campbelltown | 9,670 | T. Kelly |