Archive
1895-1899
1895/96
1896/97
1897/98
1898/99
1899/00
1900-1909
1900/01
1901/02
1902/03
1903/04
1904/05
1905/06
1906/07
1907/08
1908
1908/09
1909
1909/10
1910-1919
1910
1910/11
1911
1911/12
1912
1912/13
1913
1913/14
1914
1914/15
1915
1915/16
1916
1916/17
1917
1917/18
1918
1918/19
1919
1919/20
1920-1929
1920
1920/21
1921
1921/22
1922
1922/23
1923
1923/24
1924
1924/25
1925
1925/26
1926
1926/27
1927
1927/28
1928
1928/29
1929
1929/30
1930-1939
1930
1930/31
1931
1931/32
1932
1932/33
1933
1933/34
1934
1934/35
1935
1935/36
1936
1936/37
1937
1937/38
1938
1938/39
1939
1939/40
1940-1949
1940
1940/41
1941
1941/42
1942
1942/43
1943
1943/44
1944
1944/45
1945
1945/46
1946
1946/47
1947
1947/48
1948
1948/49
1949
1949/50
1950-1959
1950
1950/51
1951
1951/52
1952
1952/53
1953
1953/54
1954
1954/55
1955
1955/56
1956
1956/57
1957
1957/58
1958
1958/59
1959
1959/60
1960-1969
1960
1960/61
1961
1961/62
1962
1962/63
1963
1963/64
1964
1964/65
1965
1965/66
1966
1966/67
1967
1967/68
1968
1968/69
1969
1969/70
1970-1979
1970
1970/71
1971
1971/72
1972
1972/73
1973
1973/74
1974
1974/75
1975
1975/76
1976
1976/77
1977
1977/78
1978
1978/79
1979
1979/80
1980-1989
1980
1980/81
1981
1981/82
1982
1982/83
1983
1983/84
1984
1984/85
1985
1985/86
1986
1986/87
1987
1987/88
1988
1988/89
1989
1989/90
1990-1999
1990
1990/91
1991
1991/92
1992
1992/93
1993
1993/94
1994
1994/95
1995
1995/96
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000-2009
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010-2019
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020-2024
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Fixtures
Results
Players
Coaches
Referees
Teams
Venues
2023 Annual
MENU
Archive
Archive
1895-1899
1895-1899
1895/96
1896/97
1897/98
1898/99
1899/00
1900-1909
1900-1909
1900/01
1901/02
1902/03
1903/04
1904/05
1905/06
1906/07
1907/08
1908
1908/09
1909
1909/10
1910-1919
1910-1919
1910
1910/11
1911
1911/12
1912
1912/13
1913
1913/14
1914
1914/15
1915
1915/16
1916
1916/17
1917
1917/18
1918
1918/19
1919
1919/20
1920-1929
1920-1929
1920
1920/21
1921
1921/22
1922
1922/23
1923
1923/24
1924
1924/25
1925
1925/26
1926
1926/27
1927
1927/28
1928
1928/29
1929
1929/30
1930-1939
1930-1939
1930
1930/31
1931
1931/32
1932
1932/33
1933
1933/34
1934
1934/35
1935
1935/36
1936
1936/37
1937
1937/38
1938
1938/39
1939
1939/40
1940-1949
1940-1949
1940
1940/41
1941
1941/42
1942
1942/43
1943
1943/44
1944
1944/45
1945
1945/46
1946
1946/47
1947
1947/48
1948
1948/49
1949
1949/50
1950-1959
1950-1959
1950
1950/51
1951
1951/52
1952
1952/53
1953
1953/54
1954
1954/55
1955
1955/56
1956
1956/57
1957
1957/58
1958
1958/59
1959
1959/60
1960-1969
1960-1969
1960
1960/61
1961
1961/62
1962
1962/63
1963
1963/64
1964
1964/65
1965
1965/66
1966
1966/67
1967
1967/68
1968
1968/69
1969
1969/70
1970-1979
1970-1979
1970
1970/71
1971
1971/72
1972
1972/73
1973
1973/74
1974
1974/75
1975
1975/76
1976
1976/77
1977
1977/78
1978
1978/79
1979
1979/80
1980-1989
1980-1989
1980
1980/81
1981
1981/82
1982
1982/83
1983
1983/84
1984
1984/85
1985
1985/86
1986
1986/87
1987
1987/88
1988
1988/89
1989
1989/90
1990-1999
1990-1999
1990
1990/91
1991
1991/92
1992
1992/93
1993
1993/94
1994
1994/95
1995
1995/96
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000-2009
2000-2009
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010-2019
2010-2019
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020-2024
2020-2024
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Fixtures
Results
Players
Coaches
Referees
Teams
Venues
2023 Annual
2010 Co-operative Championship
Summary
Coaches
Players
Referees
Results
Rounds
Venues
Data
Menu
See also:
UK Second Division History
2009 Co-operative Championship
2011 Co-operative Championship
Results
Match Type
All
League
Non-League
To view more info on a match, click the
View
button.
February 2010
Round 1
Feb 25
Thu
Leigh Centurions
20
Barrow Raiders
20
Leigh Sports Village Stadium
View
Round 1
27
Sat
Toulouse Olympique
26
Dewsbury Rams
22
Stade Ernest-Argelès
View
Round 1
28
Sun
Featherstone Rovers
36
Batley Bulldogs
10
Big Fellas Stadium
View
Round 1
28
Sun
Halifax RLFC
32
Sheffield Eagles
26
The Shay
View
Round 1
28
Sun
Widnes Vikings
72
Keighley Cougars
10
Stobart Stadium Halton
View
March 2010
Round 2
Mar 11
Thu
Batley Bulldogs
24
Halifax RLFC
34
Mount Pleasant
View
Round 2
13
Sat
Whitehaven RLFC
34
Toulouse Olympique
20
Recreation Ground (Whitehaven)
View
Round 2
14
Sun
Dewsbury Rams
10
Featherstone Rovers
40
Tetley's Stadium
View
Round 2
14
Sun
Keighley Cougars
12
Leigh Centurions
34
Cougar Park
View
Round 2
14
Sun
Sheffield Eagles
30
Widnes Vikings
44
Don Valley Stadium
View
Round 3
18
Thu
Widnes Vikings
28
Halifax RLFC
30
Stobart Stadium Halton
View
Round 3
19
Fri
Sheffield Eagles
22
Dewsbury Rams
10
Don Valley Stadium
View
Round 3
20
Sat
Toulouse Olympique
34
Keighley Cougars
26
Stade Ernest-Argelès
View
Round 3
20
Sat
Barrow Raiders
6
Featherstone Rovers
20
Craven Park (Barrow)
View
Round 3
21
Sun
Leigh Centurions
44
Whitehaven RLFC
12
Leigh Sports Village Stadium
View
Round 4
25
Thu
Keighley Cougars
12
Batley Bulldogs
22
Cougar Park
View
Round 4
27
Sat
Toulouse Olympique
16
Barrow Raiders
48
Stade Ernest-Argelès
View
Round 4
28
Sun
Dewsbury Rams
30
Widnes Vikings
36
Tetley's Stadium
View
Round 4
28
Sun
Featherstone Rovers
54
Whitehaven RLFC
18
Big Fellas Stadium
View
Round 4
28
Sun
Halifax RLFC
10
Leigh Centurions
48
The Shay
View
April 2010
Round 5
Apr 1
Thu
Whitehaven RLFC
8
Barrow Raiders
19
Recreation Ground (Whitehaven)
View
Round 5
2
Fri
Toulouse Olympique
6
Leigh Centurions
36
Stade Ernest-Argelès
View
Round 5
2
Fri
Batley Bulldogs
22
Dewsbury Rams
8
Mount Pleasant
View
Round 5
2
Fri
Featherstone Rovers
44
Halifax RLFC
4
Big Fellas Stadium
View
Round 5
2
Fri
Keighley Cougars
16
Sheffield Eagles
16
Cougar Park
View
Round 6
5
Mon
Barrow Raiders
50
Sheffield Eagles
4
Craven Park (Barrow)
View
Round 6
5
Mon
Dewsbury Rams
10
Keighley Cougars
42
Tetley's Stadium
View
Round 6
5
Mon
Halifax RLFC
50
Toulouse Olympique
6
The Shay
View
Round 6
5
Mon
Leigh Centurions
26
Batley Bulldogs
4
Leigh Sports Village Stadium
View
Round 6
5
Mon
Widnes Vikings
48
Whitehaven RLFC
18
Stobart Stadium Halton
View
Round 7
8
Thu
Halifax RLFC
40
Keighley Cougars
20
The Shay
View
Round 7
10
Sat
Barrow Raiders
56
Batley Bulldogs
10
Craven Park (Barrow)
View
Round 7
10
Sat
Widnes Vikings
36
Toulouse Olympique
42
Stobart Stadium Halton
View
Round 7
11
Sun
Dewsbury Rams
12
Whitehaven RLFC
20
Tetley's Stadium
View
Round 7
11
Sun
Sheffield Eagles
16
Featherstone Rovers
40
Don Valley Stadium
View
Round 11
22
Thu
Featherstone Rovers
76
Keighley Cougars
12
Big Fellas Stadium
View
Round 8
24
Sat
Barrow Raiders
34
Dewsbury Rams
24
Craven Park (Barrow)
View
Round 8
25
Sun
Batley Bulldogs
24
Widnes Vikings
32
Mount Pleasant
View
Round 8
25
Sun
Leigh Centurions
36
Sheffield Eagles
20
Leigh Sports Village Stadium
View
Round 8
25
Sun
Whitehaven RLFC
10
Halifax RLFC
28
Recreation Ground (Whitehaven)
View
Round 9
29
Thu
Dewsbury Rams
14
Leigh Centurions
30
Tetley's Stadium
View
Round 9
30
Fri
Widnes Vikings
8
Featherstone Rovers
9
Stobart Stadium Halton
View
May 2010
Round 9
May 1
Sat
Toulouse Olympique
20
Batley Bulldogs
12
Stade Ernest-Argelès
View
Round 9
3
Mon
Keighley Cougars
10
Barrow Raiders
40
Cougar Park
View
Round 9
3
Mon
Sheffield Eagles
64
Whitehaven RLFC
24
Don Valley Stadium
View
Round 8
6
Thu
Featherstone Rovers
24
Toulouse Olympique
26
Big Fellas Stadium
View
Round 10
9
Sun
Whitehaven RLFC
12
Keighley Cougars
22
Recreation Ground (Whitehaven)
View
Round 10
12
Wed
Sheffield Eagles
22
Batley Bulldogs
12
Don Valley Stadium
View
Round 11
13
Thu
Leigh Centurions
30
Widnes Vikings
16
Leigh Sports Village Stadium
View
Round 11
15
Sat
Sheffield Eagles
38
Toulouse Olympique
24
Don Valley Stadium
View
Round 11
16
Sun
Batley Bulldogs
54
Whitehaven RLFC
6
Mount Pleasant
View
Round 11
16
Sun
Halifax RLFC
46
Barrow Raiders
24
The Shay
View
Round 10
18
Tue
Leigh Centurions
16
Featherstone Rovers
24
Leigh Sports Village Stadium
View
Round 12
20
Thu
Dewsbury Rams
20
Sheffield Eagles
22
Tetley's Stadium
View
Round 12
22
Sat
Toulouse Olympique
28
Featherstone Rovers
34
Stade Ernest-Argelès
View
Round 12
23
Sun
Keighley Cougars
32
Halifax RLFC
46
Cougar Park
View
Round 12
23
Sun
Whitehaven RLFC
8
Leigh Centurions
12
Recreation Ground (Whitehaven)
View
Round 12
23
Sun
Widnes Vikings
16
Batley Bulldogs
35
Stobart Stadium Halton
View
Round 13
27
Thu
Sheffield Eagles
24
Keighley Cougars
25
Don Valley Stadium
View
Round 13
30
Sun
Featherstone Rovers
36
Dewsbury Rams
32
Big Fellas Stadium
View
Round 13
30
Sun
Leigh Centurions
40
Halifax RLFC
46
Leigh Sports Village Stadium
View
June 2010
Round 10
Jun 6
Sun
Halifax RLFC
28
Dewsbury Rams
8
The Shay
View
Round 13
8
Tue
Barrow Raiders
30
Whitehaven RLFC
0
Craven Park (Barrow)
View
Round 14
10
Thu
Halifax RLFC
16
Featherstone Rovers
26
The Shay
View
Round 14
13
Sun
Batley Bulldogs
32
Leigh Centurions
12
Mount Pleasant
View
Round 14
13
Sun
Keighley Cougars
16
Dewsbury Rams
20
Cougar Park
View
Round 14
13
Sun
Whitehaven RLFC
14
Sheffield Eagles
24
Recreation Ground (Whitehaven)
View
Round 14
13
Sun
Widnes Vikings
20
Barrow Raiders
24
Stobart Stadium Halton
View
Round 13
22
Tue
Batley Bulldogs
40
Toulouse Olympique
42
Mount Pleasant
View
Round 15
24
Thu
Sheffield Eagles
26
Barrow Raiders
36
Don Valley Stadium
View
Round 15
26
Sat
Toulouse Olympique
34
Whitehaven RLFC
12
Stade Ernest-Argelès
View
Round 15
27
Sun
Dewsbury Rams
37
Halifax RLFC
30
Tetley's Stadium
View
Round 15
27
Sun
Featherstone Rovers
30
Widnes Vikings
22
Big Fellas Stadium
View
Round 15
27
Sun
Leigh Centurions
36
Keighley Cougars
18
Leigh Sports Village Stadium
View
July 2010
Round 16
Jul 1
Thu
Whitehaven RLFC
4
Widnes Vikings
40
Recreation Ground (Whitehaven)
View
Round 16
3
Sat
Barrow Raiders
34
Leigh Centurions
24
Craven Park (Barrow)
View
Round 16
3
Sat
Dewsbury Rams
12
Toulouse Olympique
36
Tetley's Stadium
View
Round 16
4
Sun
Batley Bulldogs
12
Sheffield Eagles
20
Mount Pleasant
View
Round 16
4
Sun
Keighley Cougars
6
Featherstone Rovers
24
Cougar Park
View
Round 17
8
Thu
Featherstone Rovers
34
Leigh Centurions
26
Big Fellas Stadium
View
Round 17
10
Sat
Toulouse Olympique
24
Sheffield Eagles
34
Stade Ernest-Argelès
View
Round 17
11
Sun
Batley Bulldogs
34
Barrow Raiders
16
Mount Pleasant
View
Round 17
11
Sun
Halifax RLFC
66
Whitehaven RLFC
16
The Shay
View
Round 17
11
Sun
Widnes Vikings
27
Dewsbury Rams
26
Stobart Stadium Halton
View
Round 18
22
Thu
Barrow Raiders
34
Halifax RLFC
42
Craven Park (Barrow)
View
Round 18
24
Sat
Keighley Cougars
27
Toulouse Olympique
26
Cougar Park
View
Round 18
25
Sun
Dewsbury Rams
36
Batley Bulldogs
16
Tetley's Stadium
View
Round 18
25
Sun
Whitehaven RLFC
0
Featherstone Rovers
48
Recreation Ground (Whitehaven)
View
Round 18
25
Sun
Widnes Vikings
18
Leigh Centurions
38
Stobart Stadium Halton
View
Round 19
29
Thu
Halifax RLFC
30
Widnes Vikings
16
The Shay
View
Round 19
31
Sat
Barrow Raiders
42
Toulouse Olympique
6
Craven Park (Barrow)
View
August 2010
Round 19
Aug 1
Sun
Batley Bulldogs
56
Keighley Cougars
4
Mount Pleasant
View
Round 19
1
Sun
Featherstone Rovers
30
Sheffield Eagles
32
Big Fellas Stadium
View
Round 19
1
Sun
Leigh Centurions
6
Dewsbury Rams
30
Leigh Sports Village Stadium
View
Round 20
7
Sat
Toulouse Olympique
30
Widnes Vikings
44
Stade Ernest-Argelès
View
Round 20
7
Sat
Barrow Raiders
54
Keighley Cougars
0
Craven Park (Barrow)
View
Round 20
8
Sun
Batley Bulldogs
26
Featherstone Rovers
34
Mount Pleasant
View
Round 20
8
Sun
Sheffield Eagles
24
Halifax RLFC
38
Don Valley Stadium
View
Round 20
8
Sun
Whitehaven RLFC
10
Dewsbury Rams
48
Recreation Ground (Whitehaven)
View
Round 21
12
Thu
Widnes Vikings
30
Sheffield Eagles
10
Stobart Stadium Halton
View
Round 21
14
Sat
Leigh Centurions
38
Toulouse Olympique
16
Leigh Sports Village Stadium
View
Round 21
15
Sun
Dewsbury Rams
35
Barrow Raiders
6
Tetley's Stadium
View
Round 21
15
Sun
Halifax RLFC
30
Batley Bulldogs
22
The Shay
View
Round 21
15
Sun
Keighley Cougars
28
Whitehaven RLFC
29
Cougar Park
View
Round 10
18
Wed
Barrow Raiders
14
Widnes Vikings
32
Craven Park (Barrow)
View
Round 22
19
Thu
Sheffield Eagles
29
Leigh Centurions
28
Don Valley Stadium
View
Round 22
21
Sat
Toulouse Olympique
24
Halifax RLFC
38
Stade Ernest-Argelès
View
Round 22
22
Sun
Featherstone Rovers
72
Barrow Raiders
20
Big Fellas Stadium
View
Round 22
22
Sun
Keighley Cougars
24
Widnes Vikings
32
Cougar Park
View
Round 22
22
Sun
Whitehaven RLFC
26
Batley Bulldogs
12
Recreation Ground (Whitehaven)
View
September 2010
Quarter Final
Sep 2
Thu
Leigh Centurions
24
Sheffield Eagles
26
Leigh Sports Village Stadium
View
Quarter Final
5
Sun
Barrow Raiders
38
Widnes Vikings
0
Craven Park (Barrow)
View
Semi Final
9
Thu
Featherstone Rovers
46
Halifax RLFC
16
Big Fellas Stadium
View
Semi Final
10
Fri
Barrow Raiders
14
Sheffield Eagles
21
Craven Park (Barrow)
View
Prelim Final
16
Thu
Halifax RLFC
42
Sheffield Eagles
16
The Shay
View
Grand Final
26
Sun
Featherstone Rovers
22
Halifax RLFC
23
Big Fellas Stadium
View
116 games
Customise this match list
See also:
UK Second Division History
2009 Co-operative Championship
2011 Co-operative Championship